Our medical and support staff have gone above and beyond this year to serve our community during the COVID 19 pandemic.  Gifts from this year’s Radioathon will ensure frontline staff are equipped with everything they need to provide the very best of care for your community. 
Donate Here


Care from the Heart Donor List

Thank you to all who have donated to the 2021 Care from the Heart Radio-a-thon!

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Alberta Prime Beef Corp
Albion Ridge Colony
Gerald and Mabel Alkerton
Susanne Amero

B

Jason and Trina Baier
Douglas Bain
Robert and Gloria Baker
Balog Auction Services Inc.
Jerry and Ann Baran
Lorraine Beaton
Barbara Beatty
Gerald and Roberta Beckie
Clarence Beler
Alfred S. Benson
Benson Livestock
Delores Berte
Dale and Lorna Billyard
Kerri Bobinec
Giulia Boras
Anna Maria Bortolussi
Andrea Bourque-White
Judith Briscoe
Frieda Bruns
Jacob & Carolyn Buekert

C

Cameron Farms Colony Ltd
Canadian Pacific Railway Company
Ken Codd, Sr.
Laurie & Victor Colussi
Gary & Brenda Corns
Costco Wholesale Canada Ltd.
Donald Crabb
James and Eileen Crane
Cronkhite Cattle Co Ltd
Victor and Judy Cursons
CY Ranch

D

Marlene F. Dash
Brad de Leeuw
Chandra Deaust
Avice DeKelver A Tribute To Thank you for what you do!
Fred Dewald
Henry and Leona Dick
Muriel Dillabough
Douglas & Teresa Dolman
Thomas Dore - Taber Bottle Depot
Shane & Mary-Ann Doyle
Clair and E Claire Drain
Roger & Darlene Duchcherer
Mel and Liz Duda
Gloria DuMontier
Earl D. Dunn
Marie-Luise Dyck

E

East Cardston Farming Co
Euro Physical Therapy Ltd.
Shirley Evans

F

Walter and Patricia Faber
Beverly Feregotto
Marie-Rita Filanti
Duane & Leah Filipuzzi
David Findlay
Nettie Forth
Ron and Sharon Fraser
Barbara Fujikawa

G

Gary Moe Mazda
Diana Geremia In Memory Of Gerald Geremia, Lynne Dorchak, Cheryl Dangerfield, David & Mike Wiest
Fred Geworsky
Goldridge Farming Co Ltd
Goldridge Industries Inc
Marilyn Goruk
Kenneth and Mary Graham
Graeme and Patricia Greenlee
Wesley R. Greve
Ronald & Kathy Gschaid

H

John Hall
Cheryll Hall
Elizabeth Kim Hammerstedt
Doug Hansen
John and Alice Haraga
Henry Heinen
Gerda Hesse and Gudrun Hesse
Daphne Higgins
Frances Hill
Valerie Hill
Ralph Himsl
His Dalhousie Roommates In Memory Of Denny Ristine
Colleen Hnatuk
Holmes Livestock Ltd
Robin Hood
Marvin Hougen
Albert & Ellen Hummel
Crystal Husch
Hutterian Brethren Church of Whitelake

I

Rumiko Ibuki
Chris Ingold
Chris and Arlene Irwin

J

Al & Helen Jaster
Sandra Jessop
John Schooten and Sons Custom Feedyard
Terry and Lorraine Johnson
Lee Ann Johnson
Ed Johnston
Arlene Jones
Barbara Juhasz
Jumbo Valley Colony

K

Sam Kadoyama In Memory Of Family & Friends Who Have Passed Away
Loretta Kaminski
George & Carol Karl
Keho Lake Colony
Marie Kennedy
Margaret Kiers
Alan and Roberta Kimber
Ronald Kiss
Alice Kostelansky
Justina Krahn
Yvonne Kunyk
Lorna Kurio
Darrell and Shelly Kurtz

L

L.W. Dennis Farms Inc
Lakeside Colony Farming Co Ltd
Theran Landry
Dustin & Carmen Larsen
Ed & Julie Lastuka
Julia and George LeClaire
Leeuwenburgh Red Angus
Trevor Lewington
Lions Club of Pincher Creek
Marie Locke
Barbara Lockhart
Lomond Colony Farming Co Ltd
London Drugs Foundation
Brian Longworth
Linda Lubbers
Wanda Lutterotti

M

Scott G. MacCumber
Sue MacKay
Marcie Mainzer
Doug Mantler
Jenn Marsh
Cathy Martin
Mark and Cindy Matheson
Flora Matteotti
John & Pat McAlister
Dolores McGaffey
Suzanne McIntosh
McIntyre Ranching Co Ltd
Thomas and Luella McNab
Randy and Judy Meroniuk
Barry Morgan
Munton & Michaelis

N

James & Terry Newton
Andrea Niemans
Anne Norgardt

O

Joe O Donnell
Ober Bros Farms
Wanda Osberg
John and Deborah Oudshoorn
Maaike Oudshoorn

P

John and Gladys Parkinson
Ray Pascal
Rick & Diane Paskal
Frank and Mary Ann Pavka
Linda Pedersen
June Perreault
Randy Perry
Peter Heins & Sons Ltd
Karlie Peterson
Verdelle Piccini
Ponderosa Colony Farming Co Ltd
William and Alice Poon
John Poulsen a tribute to Thank you for all you do for our community!
Helen C. Poulton

Q

R

Brant Reese
Brent Reichert
Penny Reid
Ilene Rempel
Angela Rice
Ted & Iris Richardson
William and Andrienne Riehl
Marg & Harvey Robertson
Rockport Farming Co
Raymond Rowley

S

Roy and Pat Sassa
Douglas and Rhondda Schindeler
Lorne & Juanita Schlachter
Ron and Margaret Schlaht
William Schluchter
Elizabeth Schneyder
Loretta Schwartzenberger
Reginald Scotney In Memory Of Jack Jarvis
Gerald & Linda Scott
Brenna Scott
Alta Marie Shaw
Shawn and Amy Hass Family Foundation
Janice & Alan Sheets
Irene Shippobotham
David Sine
Harold & Joan Smith
Robert Sonnenberg
Southern Alberta Hearing Aid
Southern Alberta Livestock Exchange
Erika Spring
Alberta St. Amand
Starbrite Colony Farming Co Ltd
Maureen Stevenson
Stephanie (Hellawell) Stock In Memory Of Darin Hellawell
Ken and Sheila Stoddart
Nobby & Michiko Sudo
Summit Livestock Ltd
Andy and Julie Suriano
Ron and Edith Svanes

T

Fugi Takeda
Takeda Feeding Co
Elaine Tanaka
Keith E. Taylor
Denise Templeton
Andre Tichelaar
John Tilleman
Tim Hortons Smile Cookies
Gary and Sheila Tonks
Frank and Sharon Toth
Beverly Tufts
Louis Turcato
Debra Turnbull
Donna Turnbull

U

UTU Ranch Corp

V

Louisa Van Buuren
John and Lien Van Hal
Gerard A. van Nistelrooy in memory of Annie van Nistelrooy
Jason P. VandenHoek
Jeff & Jean VandenHoek
John & Brenda Vander Heyden
Vanee Livestock Marketing Inc
Marion Vickers
Lynn Virginillo
Phan Vuong

W

Allison Wagner
Ann Walker
Robert Wasilenko
Ron Wasylnuk A Tribute To Thanks for all that you do
Gayle & Goldie Weeks
Edward Weisgerber
Bill Whitt
Wilson Colony
Elaine Witdouck
Conrad Withage
Wolf Creek Farming Co
Larry Wolfe
Angie Wutzke

X

Y

Tara Yagos A Tribute To Thanks for all the support for my husband

Z

Maria Zanolli
Toni C. ZoBell