Care from the Heart Radioathon
Thursday, Februrary 13th, 2020
Tune into your fave radio station
from 7am - 6pm to support!

Lights of Hope Donor List

Thank you to all who have donated to the 2019 Lights of Hope Campaign!

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Giuliano and Maria Abriotti in memory of Antonio & Rosa Mariotti
Gloria Adachi in memory of Mom & Dad, Edwin, Uncle Gitt & Sonya
Alberta Prime Transport Ltd
Gordon and Denise Algate in memory of Roy Clark & Marilyn Lodermeir
Gerald and Mabel Alkerton in memory of Logan Boulet
Judie Allan in memory of John R. Allan
Judie Allan in memory of John R. Allan
Judie Allan in memory of John R. Allan
Dennis Amos in memory of Patti Amos
Rhonda Ander in memory of Gunter Ander
Sylvia Andres in memory of Mel Andres & Frances Pollock
Jacob and Verdell Andres
Isabel Androkovich
Nick and Eleanor Andruckow in memory of Helanda Hartung & Louie Deimert
Don Antal in memory of Train & Antal Family Members Passed
Roy and Peggy Archibald
Remy Rose Arndt in memory of Edward, Rose Mary & Abigail Arndt
Tim & Barb Arnett in memory of 5 yr old Abigail
Audrey J. Arrowsmith in memory of My Great Nephew Wyatt Mabie
James Astalos
Ralph and Laureen Auestad
Sunao and Kaye Ayukawa

B

Frank Baert
Jason and Trina Baier in memory of Maxine and George Wheeler
Brenda Baird in memory of Leah Clarke
Robert and Gloria Baker a tribute to People Living with Mental Health
Helen Balaz in memory of Husband Mike Balaz, Parents Mary & Joe Holcek, Brothers Jim & Ainy Holcek, Barb
Valerie Balazs
Sandra Balcovske
Balderson Family in memory of Fell & Lucille Balderson
Balderson Family in memory of Forrest Balderson
Gordon and Louise Balderston in memory of Steve & Annie Fudra
Robert and Kim Balog in memory of Louis & Irene Balog
Bob and Gail Banks in memory of Mavis Drader & Betty Banks
Prisca Baptista a tribute to Karen & Cinette
Savio Baptista
Jerry and Ann Baran in memory of Mike & Rose Baran, Frank J. Kubik
Donna Bareham in memory of Hal Bareham
Mary Bartel in memory of Dawn Folk
Beverley Bartlett in memory of Wayne Bartlett
Valerie Barton in memory of Kay Bernie
Kaye Bathgate in memory of Frank Bathgate
Kimberly Bazzana in memory of Judy Lillington & Patricia Selzer
Lorraine Beaton in memory of Edouard Desjardins
Dieter and Murial Bechtold in memory of Ingrid Brown & Ken Blair
Gerald and Roberta Beckie
Daniella Beet in memory of Paul & Marie Kubik
Len and Carol Belanger
Jason and Michelle Belcourt in memory of All the Parents & Grandparents Who Predeceased Us
Clarence Beler
Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks #224
Ken and Kathy Benson in memory of Steve Juris
Shirley Beres in memory of Leslie G. Beres
David Bergen
Delores Berte in memory of Margaret & Arthur Berte
Big Bend Farming Co Ltd
Ivan and Orma Bigford in memory of Judy Ivison
Ruth C. Bilbija in memory of Bette & Gord Smithson
Elizabeth Bjornson Hale
Richard and Joyce Blasco
Stuart Boltezar in memory of Sophie Proehl
Mary Boon
Julie and David Boras a tribute to Joseph Mantello
Brenda Boras
Helen C. Boras in memory of Chester Fudra & Steve Fudra
Wendy and DJ Borthwick in memory of Jady Sharp, Phil Hart & Terry Herter
Anna Maria Bortolussi in memory of Ferruccio Bortolussi
Marlene Bosch in memory of Joe & Rika Bosch, Jim & Marie Arthur, Jean Gergel, Bert Bosch
Peter and Ann Bosker in memory of Peter Brandsma
Colleen F. Boucher in memory of Brother Darrel Orcutt
Jules Boucher & Lorna Musick in memory of Rene Boucher & Ron Watmough
B J Boulton-Gunn in memory of Scott Gunn
Doug J. Braden in memory of Vera Braden
Robert and Rosemary Brand in memory of Baby Brand
Bertha Brandon in memory of Harland Brandon, Jeff Brandon, Beverly Dee
Linda M. Brandvold in memory of Douglas Brandvold
Stan Brecka in memory of Johanna Brecka, Joan & Bert Hillebrand
Vlad and Cathryn Brecka in memory of John & Katie Brecka
Francis Briggs a tribute to Excellent Care of Terry Briggs when she had 2 long stays at the hospital
Kevin and Mary Briltz in memory of Ovide & Yvonne Bourret, Peggy Bollinger
Randy and Diane Briscoe in memory of Muriel & Don Pyers, Norma & John Belanger, Julia Briscoe
Ethel Broderson in memory of Lloyd Broderson
Tim Brouwer
Priscille A. Brown in memory of James Brown, Remi & Blanche Breault
Harold Brown in memory of Nancy Brown
Georgia Brownell in memory of Jervis & Mark Brownell
Ray Brownlee in memory of Sudaen Warren
Frieda Bruns a tribute to Edna Drevenak
Lucien and Lorraine Bruyckere in memory of Andrew & Elizabeth Salamon
M. Ruth Burbank
AJ Burger in memory of Deb Burger, Mary Burger

C

C. H. Andrews Farms Ltd in memory of Budd Andrews
Allan J. Cajka in memory of Brother John Robert Cajka & Father Joseph Cajka
Lowell and Kathleen Calder in memory of Brad Calder
June Cameron in memory of Gary Cameron
Canadian Union Of Public Employees #70
Ian Carlson
Janet M. Carriere in memory of Paul Barnett, Bev Barva & Audrey Swanson
Doug J. Carroll a tribute to My Step Mom Hazel
Doug J. Carroll in memory of My Dad Walter
Bert and Jessie Chamberlain
Lorne Charlesworth
Buella Chervinski in memory of Leonard Chervinski & Ken Chervinski
Chinese Cultural Society Lethbridge and District
Marie Chiste in memory of Bruno Chiste
Leonard and Darlene Chogi in memory of Our Parents and Other Loved Ones Who Have Passed
Linda J. Chorney in memory of John & Allie White
Norman Chuen in memory of Sun, BowSim, George, Harry, Irene, Helen & Mary Chuen, Hazel & John Fong
Norman and Yvonne Clarke in memory of Fernie & Irma Glass
James G. Clarke in memory of Irene M. Clarke
Norman and Yvonne Clarke in memory of John H. Clarke
Kathleen Cochrane in memory of Jack & Emma Cochrane, Alice Demers, Mits Nishiguchi
Ken Codd, Sr. in memory of Wife Shirley Codd
Frank Colucci
Barbara Coninx in memory of Alex & Roza Chanda, Peter Coninx, Robert Labelle
Jean Coninx in memory of Alex & Roza Chanda, Peter Coninx, Robert Labelle
Isabella Corbett in memory of Allan G. Corbett
Omer and Olga Corbiere a tribute to To All Heart Health People in Need
Lorna Cordeiro in memory of Arthur Cordeiro & Edmond Cordeiro
Brenda Gross-Corns in memory of Sherry Gross
Lucille Cossins in memory of Dr. and Mrs. R.W. Salt, Diane E Cossins
Bob Costanzo in memory of Frances Costanzo
Art J. Coutts
Julaine Coyne in memory of Jerry Coyne, Coyne & Nagy Families
Donald Crabb in memory of Lily M Crabb
James and Eileen Crane in memory of Our Parents and Friends
Joyce Crittenden in memory of Hope, Morris, Rita, Audrey & Real
Barry and Marjorie Cronkhite
Joyce Crumley in memory of Mack Crumley
Annie Cudrak in memory of Frank Cudrak Sr. & Ron Cudrak
Victor and Judy Cursons in memory of June Quaife, Jill Brusseau
Rick Czarny in memory of Walter & Jean Czarny, Helen & Yvonne Boettcher

D

Tony and Laurie D'Agnone in memory of Roy & Kathy Sewers, John & Philomena D'Agnone, Ben, Joe, Nick & Domenic D'Agnone, Al Benecky
Betty R. Dalton in memory of Ray Dalton
Barbara Davies in memory of Charles Davies
Chester Davis in memory of Joan Isberg
Ruth Daw
Theresa Dawson in memory of Nephew Phil Jose
Chris de Bruin in memory of Mollie de Bruin
Rosemarie De Clerck-Floate
Adrian de Wilde
Lori Deagle
Harold and Helen Deal in memory of Katie & Paul Berze, Henery & Clara Deal, Alivin Deal & Gord Tudor & Dee Anna Akroyd
Chandra Deaust
Patricia DeBoer in memory of Margaret Hustad
Deerfield Colony Farming Co Ltd
Chelsey Deitz in memory of Jim & Lil Kitaguchi
Linda DeMaere in memory of Charlene Dunlop
Donald Dempsey a tribute to Jean Dempsey Resident at St Michaels
Lillian Dietrich in memory of Ed & Margaret Hipkins
Richard Dietrich in memory of Matt & Annie Dietrich
Karen Dillon in memory of John & Erva Herter, Robert Herter, Pat Dillon, Sharon Asuchak, Terry Herter
Linda Dixon in memory of Rob
Alex Dodds in memory of Myrna Dodds
Karen A. Doepker in memory of Maurice Doepker
Mr. & Mrs. M.W. Donahue in memory of Bud & Charlotte Donahue, Bill & Elsie Stones
Don Doram in memory of Lynne Doram, Brendon Gorrill, Bill & Hattie Doram, Dave Forbes, Bob Doram, Dr. G. H. Forbes, Grace & Oliver Long, Rev. Ron Stallard
David and Linda Dougherty in memory of Wyatt Mabie, Stu Mabie & Mom Arrowsmith
George and Robyn Dowson in memory of Peggy Hougen
James and Marion Doyle
Clair and E Claire Drain in memory of Donald Jones
Judith Droessler in memory of Bertha & Ray Gill
Darlene and Roger Duchcherer a tribute to Sandra Doerksen
Mel and Liz Duda in memory of Our Parents & Sister
Olga Dudas in memory of John Dudas & Michael Dudas
Sandor and Irene Dudas
Janet Dudley in memory of Pat & Bud Berndt, Phyl & Ross Nilsson
Gloria DuMontier in memory of Beloved Parents Daniel & Iris De Boer
Alf Dunlop
Chris and Michelle Dunn
Darren & Jackie Dunn and Kids in memory of Louise Dunn
Karen Dunsmore in memory of Connie & Dennis Wilford
Marie-Luise Dyck in memory of Anneliese Schmiegelt
Walter and Kelly Dyck in memory of Bev Henderson

E

East Cardston Farming Co.
Mrs. P.K. Eichelbaum
Daniel Ell in memory of Mildred Erickson
Arthur and Arlene Ell in memory of Gerry Ell
Wallace and Joyce Ellingson a tribute to Veterans
Elmspring Farming Co
Auke and Ruth Elzinga in memory of Vangie Heynen (Peters)
Rhonda Enns in memory of Sam West
Elizabeth Ens in memory of Ens Family & Neufeld Family
Shirley Evans in memory of Lois Evans
Walter and Constance Evdokimoff in memory of Patricia Valgardson, Lorna Mae Ell, Dr. G. Gregory Roberts

F

Walter and Patricia Faber
Donna T. Farkas in memory of Ervin T. Farkas & Deborah Marie (Farkas)
Nancy Farrell & Earl Burlingame in memory of Clarence Jensen
Duane and Heather Farrell in memory of Marvin & Jean Bowman, Ernest & Veva Farrell
Matilda Farrington in memory of Don
Jessica Fehr
Joe and Carol Fekete in memory of Lori Fekete, John & Vera Fekete, Harrisam, Lillian & Keith Hubbard, Arthur & Ellen Parker
Beverly Feregotto in memory of Tony Feregotto
Amos Fettig in memory of John & Maria Fettig
Irene Filafilo
M. Rita Filanti in memory of Tommy Diamond
Robert Filatoff in memory of Mildred Filatoff
Yvonne Filgas in memory of Stan, Margaret & Ada
David Findlay in memory of John & Eileen Findlay, Scott Nay, Fred & Elizabeth Jones
A. John and Barbara Fisher
Jack Fleming
Arnold and Dorothy Follinglo in memory of Mrs. Agnes Follinglo
Valerie C. Fong in memory of Family & Friends
Violet Fong & Family in memory of Lorne Fong, John & Hazel Fong, Sun, BowSim, George, Harry, Irene, Helen & Mary Chuen
Nettie Forth in memory of My Husband Tom
Janice M. Foster in memory of Stewart & Myrtle Knox
Audrey Fox in memory of John Fox
Arnold and Pat Francis
Ron and Sharon Fraser in memory of Alex & Joan Fraser, Woodrow & Gladys Hanson
Connie French in memory of Rick French
Your Children & Grandchildren & Great Grandchildren in memory of Barbara Kurina, Ruth Hunt, John & Agnes Kurina
Judy Fukushima in memory of Harry Fukushima
Patricia Funk in memory of Don Funk

G

Dorothy M. Gallant in memory of James E. Gallant
Alistair and Tanis Garden
Lynn Gardner in memory of Bill & Mabel Rooke
Bev Garnett in memory of Alec & Fern Anthony, Tom & Helen Garnett
James Garrett in memory of Maggie
Bill and Elnore Gejdos in memory of Yvonne, John, Eva, Zofia & Andrew Gejdos
Constance M. Gelleny in memory of Thomas Geza Gelleny
Gemineu Welding Ltd in memory of Dennis Pickerell
Anna George in memory of E. Alan George & E. David George
Diana Geremia in memory of Gerald (Butch) Geremia, Lynne Dorchak, Cheryl Dangerfield, David & Mike Wiest
Donna Gerlinsky in memory of Brittany, Mom & Dad
Fred and Sylvia Geworsky
Irene T. Gibos in memory of The Gibos Family
Jacob Giesbrecht
Alex Giles
Ian Gillespie in memory of Hector & Teresa Gillespie
Dale and Kathy Gillis in memory of Stephanie Gillis
Ross and Brenda Gilmore in memory of Harold & Irene Rada, Jack & Christa Gilmore
Borys and Albina Gleb in memory of Relatives
Mark Goettel in memory of Andy
Gold Spring Farming Co. Ltd
Goldridge Farming Co
Marion Van Peer-Gouw in memory of Cheryl & Connor Henlisia
Muriel Dillabough in memory of Wilson Dillabough
Kenneth and Mary Graham
Len Gray in memory of Shirley Gray
Dwight Gray in memory of Our Parents, James & Helen Gray
Dwight Gray in memory of Sheila Going from Your Husband
Keith and Jeanette Greeno in memory of Jack & Helen Blech, Forest & Annette Greeno
Greenwood Farming Co Ltd
Marlene Grinnell in memory of Brad Grinnell, Ida & Chris De Jong Sr., David De Jong, Chris De Jong Jr., Dena De Jong
Lena Groenenboom in memory of Huib, Timothy & Dennis
Margaret Groenenboom
Herb Groenenboom & Groenenboom Land & Cattle Company Ltd.
Steve and Yolanda Gruca in memory of Stephanie Gruca, Jozef Gruca, Kaz Terajewicz, Tim Willis
Mike Gruninger
Ellie Gunderson in memory of Mrs. Marilyn Koenen
Doreen M. Gyorkos in memory of John Gyorkos & Ben Hughes

H

Mary Habdas in memory of Clara & Bruno Galicia, Cob & Terry Habdas, John & Eileen Habdas, Butch Hill
Kathleen A. Hadlington in memory of Pauline Nalder & Jessie Hadlington
Bob and Janet Hagerty in memory of Huib Groenenboom, Jake Groenenboom
Doris Haley in memory of Alexander Haley
John Hall
Dwayne and Janice Hall in memory of June Kometz
Ron and Kim Hammerstedt in memory of Dr. Walter Gray
Richard and Joyce Haney in memory of Grandson Brandon Vanderberg
Alida Hanhart
Vincent and Teresa Hanlon in memory of Our Parents
Elizabeth Hanna
John and Alice Haraga in memory of Mr. & Mrs. I. Haraga
Frederick G. Hare in memory of Darlene Hare
Karen Hargrave in memory of Lee
Math and Dorothy Harty in memory of Alex & Sophia Kanig & Family, Frank & Mary Harty & Family
Ann Harty in memory of Husband & Parents
Roger, Chris, Matthew & Mitch Harty in memory of Jake, Irene & Susan Harty
Bobbi Harvey in memory of My friend Dorinne Ruston, My Mother Bertha Glass
Priscilla Heilman in memory of Phil Heilman
Henry and Linda Heinen in memory of John B. Visser
Garnet Heinzig
Vaughan and Marilyn Hembroff
Scott Henderson in memory of Bev
Richard Henderson in memory of Teresa Henderson & Grace Wright
Marvin and Helene Henrickson in memory of Allan Chambers & Ron Chambers
Gerda Hesse and Gudrun Hesse a tribute to Peggy & Ed Meger, Dr. Wendy Takeda, Sharon & Brian Wright
Marilyn Heyland in memory of David Skoye & Dan Heyland
Neal Hilborne in memory of Jennifer Hilborne
Val Hill in memory of Leo Berg
Anne Hill
Ralph Himsl
Patrick and Connie Hochstein in memory of Jeremy Kupsch, Michelle Fedyk, Eric Sutherland
Sandra Hoffarth in memory of Reuben Steinkey & Richard Hoffarth
N.C. Hofman a tribute to Rick & Barbara
Dick and Eleanor Hofman in memory of Jake Groenenboom
Mary Yvonne Hohm in memory of Gordon B. Hohm
Stan and Polly Hollingsworth in memory of Irene & Earl Forsyth, Anne & Howard Hollingsworth, Rob Forsyth
Willy and Hildegard Holz
Anna and Nate Homan in memory of John V. Templin, Gunter Polivka
Robin D. Hood
Gordon and Leona Hopkins in memory of Lynne Lengyel
Gunter and Ida Horn in memory of Gunter Horn Jr.
Lynne Horsfall a tribute to Norma Homer
Marvin Hougen
Jean House
Jo-Ann Houthuys in memory of Garry Houthuys
Harold Howell in memory of C Ermine Howell
Norman Howg in memory of Arlene Howg
Laverna Hranac in memory of Beverly Perry
Robert and Shirley Huddlestone in memory of Tillie Huddlestone, Francis & Bill Bolokoski
Irene Hudson in memory of Bud, Wade, and Dana
Gwyn and Sylvia Hughes in memory of Rusty, Missy, Harley, Monty & Gizmo Hughes
Harry and Betty Huisman
Agnes Hulse in memory of Ulva A. Hulse
Hummel Dairy Ltd.
Norman and Marguerite Hunt
Crystal Husch in memory of Bob (Robert) Graham
Hutterian Brethren Church of the Shadow Ranch
Hutterville Farming Co Ltd
Alan and Dianne Hyland in memory of Derek Hyland

I

Rumiko Ibuki
Akira and Lorita Ichikawa
Gertrude Ingraham in memory of Gordon L Ingraham
Mary Insley in memory of Donald Rollack
Arlene Irwin in memory of Joan Andrews
Tosh Iwamoto

J

Claire Jack in memory of Clarence & Ada Emard
Patricia Jacobs in memory of Peter Jacobs
Joyce Jacobsen in memory of Egon & Thea Jacobsen, Judy Howe (Jacobsen)
R.A. & M. Jacobson
Roy and Valerie Janaszak
Marshall and Evangeline Jaremco
Jarokosky Farms in memory of Donna Seibel
Al & Helen Jaster in memory of Our Parents
Lorraine Jensen in memory of Husband Clarence Jensen & Son Bruce Jensen
Derek Jensen in memory of Lola Wnek
Sharon Jobe in memory of Norman Taylor
Lester and Kathleen Jochem in memory of Charles A. Oslanski, Adam & Izeline Jochem
Ivy Joevenazzo in memory of Frank Joevenazzo
George and Pam Johnson in memory of Audrey Williams
Bill and Rose Johnson in memory of Dora Johnson
M. Corrine Johnston in memory of Shirley Kemp
Jocie Johnston in memory of Elsie McGrath & Len Anderson
Garry and Sharon Jones in memory of Richard & Roberta Jones
Joe and Barbara Juhasz in memory of Marvin Nelson
Brenda Jurgens in memory of Angels Watching Over Us

K

Mike Kado in memory of Shizuo & Tokuyo Kado
LeAnna Kalvi in memory of My Mom
Loretta Kaminski in memory of Ted
Esther Kanegawa in memory of Stan & Sadae Kanegawa
Lawrence and Patricia Kapalka in memory of Eileen & Veno Pozzi
Karen Karbashewski in memory of Bill and Barb Karbashewski
George Karl
Reinhold and Isobel Karl
Sherry Kast in memory of Lawrence & Family
Victor and LaVerne Kaupp in memory of Howard Kaupp & Donna Moltz
Jean Kay in memory of Gordon Kay
Fred Kearns a tribute to Elsie Kearns
Steve and Tami Keiver in memory of Marion Keiver & Gary Cameron
Ken and Deb Kellett
Patrick and Suzan Kelly a tribute to Dorothy & Laddie Poriz
Robert J. Kemp in memory of Doreen Kemp
Terry Kerkhoff
Lorne and Lyn Kester in memory of Parents Clarence & Marie Kester, Bro/Sister Mildred & Verne
Alan and Roberta Kimber in memory of The Kimber & Forbes Families
Kinette Club of Coaldale
Carol King in memory of William King
Kings Lake Farming Co
Kingsland Farming Co. Ltd.
Barry and Sandra Kinniburgh in memory of Kay, Bernice, Margaret, Brenda
Ed and Joan Kiprick in memory of Albert Hagel
Marvin Kirchner in memory of My Wife Lorraine Kirchner
Alan Kittleson
Donald Kjinserdahl
Alfred and Patrice Klassen in memory of Mary Klassen
Jake and Erna Klassen
John and Alice Klassen
Shirley Klatt in memory of Yoshiomi Kabayama
John and Kathleen Klemen in memory of Arlene Howg, Steve Sr & Rose Klemen, Victor, Frank Klemen, Rose Kerner, Emil & Helga Howg, Walter & Carrie Baker
Charlotte Knapek in memory of Vern & Mildred Parker
Ann Knibbs in memory of Laurel Lee Kalvi
Jerry and Jeanette Koch
Violet Koehn
Robert Koizumi in memory of Sadae (Sally) Kanegawa
Katherine Kolaric in memory of Simon Overes
Audrey Kolk in memory of Albert Kolk
Lela Kolpak in memory of John Kolpak
Dorothy B. Kometz in memory of Doug & Marcie
Shirley Kopitzke in memory of Sandy Bellew
Pauline Kostek in memory of My Husband Kas Kostek & My Son Michael Kostek
Alice Kostelansky in memory of Husband Wally
John and Doris Kostiuk in memory of Gina Cattoni
Catherine Koyanagi in memory of Family & Friends
Laurier Kramps in memory of Arlene Kramps
James Krause in memory of Jean Krause
Anne Krystoff in memory of Robert D. Krystoff
Yvonne Kunyk in memory of Zane Kunyk
Darrell and Shelly Kurtz in memory of Edward Walsh
Lloyd and Marion Kvame a tribute to Thanks to All the Staff Who Helped Us This Past Year

L

Shonna Lamb
Barbara G. Lanczik in memory of Karel
Ina Kathleen Langley in memory of Ernie Romans
Nelly Large
Ed and Julie Lastuka in memory of Nick & Mary-Ann Lastuka
Linda Laturnus in memory of Vera Telenga & Michael Laturnus
Geri Lawson in memory of Ernie Lawson
Patricia Lawson in memory of John E. Lawson
Allan and Edna Layton in memory of Jim Craig
Mary Leach in memory of Roy
Donald and Marie Leahy in memory of Patcee Leahy Jensen, Dr. Rob Laurie & Michael Armstrong
Dan & Helga Ledene in memory of Mike & Wanda Djordjevic
Marvin and Louellen Lee in memory of Poulette & Lee Families
Mac and Pat Lelond in memory of Darci-Lyn Henderson
Rod Lengyel in memory of Emma Lengyel
Patricia Lennox in memory of Parents, Ruby & Fred Feicht
Lily Leong in memory of Edwin Leong, Uncle Gitt, John & Ida Leong, Sonja Kinslow
Douglas Leong in memory of Mom & Dad, Uncle Gitt, Edwin
Stanley J. Lewis
Elaine M. Liebelt in memory of In Honor of Past, Present & Future Liebelt Family Members Plus Many Many Friends
Frank Lightbound a tribute to Dr.'s & Staff of the Cancer Clinic
Frank and Dorothy Lippa in memory of Frank & Erma Lippa
Ruth Liska in memory of All My Loved Ones
Gordon and Rose Marie Litwin in memory of George, Rose & Evelyn Litwin
Errol and Marie Locke
Darlene Perini-Locke in memory of Albert & Helen Perini
John, Sheryl, Kylar & Colby Loman in memory of Steve Juris
John, Sheryl, Kylar & Colby Loman in memory of Ben Loman
Ken and Helen Lomas in memory of Lisa Tetzlaff
George and Shannon Lomas
Judith Ann Long in memory of Leigh Willoughby
Delvoir Longair in memory of Mom & Dad, Dorothy & Randy
Jeff and Corinne Lorenz in memory of Rebecca Grace Lorenz
Leah and Troy Lougheed in memory of Marlene Lougheed, Charles Ott, Grant Christenson
Pat Lowell in memory of Keith Lowell
Linda Lubbers in memory of My In-laws & Brother In-law
Matthew and Christina Lui
Wanda Lutterotti in memory of Guerrino Lutterotti
Ben and Joanne Lydom
Irene D. Lynes a tribute to Scott, Kelsey, Ainsley & Anniston Hazell, Rylund & Darcie Ens
Marion Lynn in memory of Donald Lynn

M

Marina and Colin MacArthur
Heather MacDermid a tribute to Teena Cormack
Margaret MacDonald in memory of Erwin MacDonald
Frank and Agnes Machacek in memory of Deceased Parents
Sue MacKay a tribute to Our Grandchildren - The Next Generation
Keith Mackenzie
Duncan & Riley MacLean in memory of Gramma & Grampa Takeda
Judy MacLean
Janine MacMurchy in memory of Chris Orban & Dennis Pickerell
Bob and Wendy MacPhail a tribute to The brave individuals who battle everyday with mental illness
Jack and Shirley Malmas in memory of Harcourt - Eileen, Friends & Family
Betty Malo in memory of Patrick
Jackie Malowski in memory of Murray (Mouse) Malowski
George Mann in memory of Nellie Mann & Laurin Mann
Julie Manning in memory of Marshall Manning, Jim Kato, Mike Miskulin
Steve and Brenda Markus in memory of Margaret & Steve Markus Sr., Margaret Mary Markus, Paul & Joe Markus
Wilf and Donna Marshall in memory of Keith Hodgins
Wendy Marshall in memory of Jolene Hunt
Jan Martin a tribute to Dedicated Staff
Rev. and Mrs. H.W. Martin in memory of Tobias & Amelia Klein, Alex & Mary Martin
Mineo Masuda in memory of Koura Masuda
Misae and Akira Masuda in memory of Toshiko Takeda
Herb and Helga Matis in memory of Dr. Mortimer
May S. Matsumiya
Y & C Matsuno
Flora Matteotti in memory of Val Matteotti & Frank St. Amand
Grant and Diane McAlister
John and Pat McAlister in memory of Lorraine Webb, Alice Gillis, Moe Gillis
Denis McCarthy in memory of Beverley Hunt
Dick McCollister in memory of Denise McCollister & Nova McCollister
Keith & Joyce McCurdy in memory of Our Parents
Sharon McDermid in memory of Allan, Mary & Bob Doughty
Sharon McDermid in memory of Peter McDermid
Ralph and Margaret McDougall
Linda McElravy in memory of Cora Hastings
June McGlenn in memory of Edith Carter & Linda Lindsay
Jenny, Deb, Gary, Judy & Michelle in memory of Earl McIlroy
Rev. A. McKay in memory of William & Marjorie McKay
Maud McLean in memory of Kin McLean
Carol Ann McLean in memory of Bob & Alice McLean, Rusty & Shirley McLean, Tom & Alma Naylor, Bruce Schweigert, Shaela Goff, Sherry Hall & Don Gundlock
Carolyn McLennan in memory of My Parents Carl & Nina Sindlinger
Travis McLennan in memory of Wayne Robert McLennan
Doug and Judith McLeod
Richard and Phyllis McNutt in memory of Merlin & Irene Adams
Alan and Lorna McPherson in memory of Dr. Doug & Joan McPherson
Judy Meckelborg in memory of Hal Meckelborg
Anne Megyes in memory of Joe Megyes & Janet Megyes
Patti Meier in memory of Tony Meier
Dirk Ment in memory of John, Hilda, & Cory
Helen Meszaros in memory of Joe Meszaros
Diana Michaelis in memory of Griffin Slawson
Glen and Betty Jo Michelson
Carol Mickanuik in memory of Mike Mickanuik & Thomas Mickanuik
Dennis Mikalson a tribute to Appreciation to AC at Chinook Regional Hospital
John A. Milder in memory of Joe Milder
Sandi L. Miller in memory of Cliff & Isabel Miller
Lorne Miller in memory of Frances Miller & Wallace Burfield III
Betty Miller in memory of Frank Miller, Katie Miller, Ken Moran, Cecil & Lena Kock
Zorka Millo in memory of Nereo Millo
Miltow Farming Co Ltd
Brenda and Richard Mitchell in memory of Stephen & Jennifer Mitchell
Geraldine Miyashiro in memory of Seiko & Frank
Joyce Miyashita in memory of Shizuma & Toshiko Miyashita, Jock & Nina Brown, Bob Brown, Toshiko Hase, Henry Nawak, Tom, Sid, Mits Miyashita
Fred and Elaine Molyneux in memory of Bryce & Willa Geddes
Eilleen Monaghan & Family in memory of Patrick Monaghan
Anne Mooney in memory of Lyle Mooney
Barbara Moore in memory of Gordon Moore
Kenneth Moore in memory of Phyllis Moore
Barry Morgan in memory of Cy & Louise Morgan
Deborah Morgan
Joe K and Marion Mori in memory of Our Family & Friends
Hilda E. Moriyama in memory of Harpo Moriyama & Alberta Stauffer
Irma Morningstar in memory of Patrick Morningstar
Georgia Morris in memory of Donald Morris
Norman R. Morrison in memory of Patricia Ann Morrison
Anne Motycka in memory of John Motycka
George and Shirley Mowat
Nancy Moyer in memory of Kim Herbut
Mary Rose Mrazek in memory of Dr. R. Mrazek, Dolores Brown & Frank Kotasek
Doug and Elaine Mueller in memory of Laurie
John and Claire Mueller in memory of Our Mothers
Robert and Patricia Murphy
Teri Myhre & Darrell Torris in memory of Andy Tansowny
Melvin Mykytiuk in memory of Nick, Stella & Ed Mykytiuk
Joe and Helen Myndio in memory of Wes, Fumi & John Jasiukiewicz, Anna Myndio

N

Ida Nadeau in memory of Husband Marcel Nadeau
Tomoko and Sachio Nagahama
Shig and Katie Nakagawa
Peggy Nakama in memory of Mike & Margaret Zmurchyk
Jim and Tovi Nalder a tribute to Bob & Shirley Huddlestone
Dennis and Joanne Nay in memory of Scott Tyler Nay, John & Eileen Findlay
Karen and Don Needham in memory of Kaitlin Needham
Alf & Jan Neuberger
Peter and Heather Neufeld in memory of Mother, Father, Brother
Edna Neufeldt in memory of Mother, Mary Kroker
Jacob Neustaeter
New Elm Farming Co in memory of Naomi T. Entz
Greg and Genevieve Nicas
Phil and Sonia Nicas in memory of Beloved Son Michael
Nancy Nieboer
Kenneth F. Nielsen in memory of Beatrice Nielsen
Murielle Nikles in memory of Greg Nikles, Andy Nikles & Hunter Patterson
Audry Nishikawa in memory of Parents
Betty E. Nishimura in memory of Yo Nishimura
Reyko Nishiyama
Norbridge Pharmacy
Grace Noreika in memory of Stan Noreika
Anne Norgardt in memory of Lewis Norgardt & Greg Norgardt
Phil and Freda North in memory of Clinton Baxter North
Flo Nyquist in memory of My Husband Stu Nyquist

O

Shannon O'Sullivan in memory of Shauna, Betty & Jack O
Oaklane Farming Co Ltd
Jack & Mariko Obara
Shirley Ober in memory of Doug Ober
Brian and Lisa Ober in memory of My Mom Marion R. Ober
Bernard and Hanna Odland in memory of Our Parents
Allan Odland in memory of Evelyn Odland & Dianne Wall
Erna Oelke in memory of Herman Oelke
Mike Oevering
Mitsuko Oga in memory of Husband Takumi Oga
Setsuko Ohno in memory of Kaz, Family & Friends
H. Oishi in memory of Harry Quon
H. Oishi in memory of Stanley & Anne Peters
H. Oishi in memory of Yoichi Oishi & Mary Huumonen
Dr. Arlene Oishi in memory of Yoshiyuki Oishi
Dr. Arlene Oishi in memory of Yoshiyuki Oishi
Alex and Irene Onody in memory of Dallis Johnson
Alex and Irene Onody in memory of Peggy Takashima
Optical Studio
Lynn Orsten in memory of Russ & Mildred Honess, Sigurd & Elsie Orsten
Jennie Osborn in memory of Tom
Marie & Marna Oseen in memory of Shaun Oseen Loving Son-Brother-Uncle
Bryan and Louise Oseen in memory of Skip, Roy, Kendra, Arvid, Ruby
Larry M. Oseen & Family in memory of Alfred and Ellen Oseen
Deeidra Ott in memory of Boyason,Jack & Jean Butlin
Georgia Otway in memory of Ernie Otway
Allan Ouwerkerk in memory of Dave Troutman
Richard and Rosemary Owen in memory of Joan, Wanda, Dorothy, Arvin, Eileen, Jesse, Doug

P

Irwin and Elba Packham in memory of John Segboer
Danica Pahulje
William Parkinson
Lorraine Paskuski in memory of Ermine Howell & Norah Hawn
Wayne and Eileen Pavey
Frank and Mary Ann Pavka in memory of Nick Lastuka
Laddie and Anne Pavka in memory of Pam VanderHeide & Pauline Venechuk
Robert and Lillian Peake
Drusilla C. Pearson a tribute to All Nursers & Carers
Linda Pedersen in memory of Kent Pedersen
Harry and Irene Penner in memory of Jake & Mary Klassen
Judy Penner in memory of Bob Penner
John and Nancy Percevault
Daniel Perry in memory of Shirley Perry
Barry and Sandra Peterson in memory of Tim Waddle
Doug and Teresa Petriw in memory of Our Parents & Grandparents
Danielle Phair in memory of Bea Kidd
Verdelle Piccini in memory of Enzo Piccini
Picture Butte & District Happy OldTimers
Ken and Gayle Piecharka in memory of Lyle Wunderlich
John and Frances Pigat in memory of Monica Christina Pigat
Stan Pisko a tribute to Robert Grisack
Plainview Hutterian Brethren
Harold and Edna Plumpton in memory of Tony
Clara Poberznick in memory of Nick & Blaine Poberznick
Bernie and Joanne Pohl in memory of Harry & Anneliese Pohl
Eveline Polczer in memory of Joe Polczer
Amy E. Poleschuk in memory of Husband Alex
Ponderosa Colony Farming Co Ltd
Doreen Potapoff in memory of Paul Potapoff, Potapoff & Rowley Families
Helen C. Poulton in memory of Stoklosa & Poulton Families
Prairiehome Colony Farming Co Ltd
Brenda K. Prentice in memory of Wren Holladay & Isabell Halladay
Brian and Helen Prevost in memory of Ernest Beck
Greta Prihodko in memory of My Parents, Brother Tim, Sisters Lily, Eleanor & Vi
Carolyn Primrose
Steve Prokop in memory of Evelyn Heggie Prokop
Richard and Doris Prucyk in memory of Ed & Lilly Witzke
Alexander Psikla
Alexander Psikla in memory of Marjory Psikla
Pamela Ptycia in memory of Peto & Marie Nicas
Phyllis Pylypow

Q

R

Pat Ramage in memory of Marion & Rocky Robinson
Karen Raphael in memory of Julian Raphael
Jim and Doris Ratke in memory of Our Parents
Maurice and Pauline Regimbald
Ben and Karen Reimer
William and Justina Reimer
Marcia and Lennox Reis in memory of Our Daughter Simone Reis Holland, Mom & Dad, Clarise & Albert Nunes
Reliance Appraisal Consultants Ltd
Leslee Remmie Takeda a tribute to Senior's Health
Brenda and Robert Rennie
Richard and Wendy Reron in memory of Stephanie Gruca
Angela Rice
Iris Richardson in memory of Nazem & Mary Kirk
Keith and Glenda Rieder
William and Andrienne Riehl in memory of Grandparents Riehl & Vander Linden
David and Susan Riehl in memory of Ludwig Stein & Delphine Riehl
Ruth Rittenhouse in memory of Husband Dick, Our Parents, Randal, Brady
Dolores Robertson
Kourtney Robinson in memory of D & D Rouse, B & K Fritz
Marlene Roelofs in memory of John & Eileen Findlay, Fred & Elizabeth Jones
John and Heather Roest in memory of Oma, Opa & Dick Roest
Heather Roest in memory of Dick Roest, Oma & Opa
Ken and Christine Rogers
Darlene Romanchuk in memory of Fred & Myrtle Romanchuk
Rodger Rose
Blair and Jan Roth in memory of Tom & Clementine Roth, Arlene Roth
Kathleen Roth in memory of Tony Roth, Jack & Hazel Simpson, Don Simpson, Paul Simpson
Sharon Row in memory of Richard Row
Raymond Rowley in memory of Albert Rowley
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #170
Royal Canadian Legion, Barons Branch #160
Mo & Paul Rusling in memory of Helen Rusling
Patricia Russell in memory of David O Russell
Helen Ruston in memory of Melvin J. Ruston, Fred & Annie Leverick
Elly Rutherford in memory of Lillian Rutherford
Janet L. Rutt in memory of Byron R. & Nancy C. Rutt

S

Margaret Salis in memory of My Dearest Friend Lynne Maynard
Leon and Verna Sallenback in memory of Bob & Laura Sallenback, Cliff & Louisa Irving
Kenneth and Keiko Sampson in memory of Nim, Fumi, Doug & Chris Sugimoto
Ken and Elsie Sasaki
Roy and Pat Sassa in memory of Toshiko Tanaka
Diane Sauer in memory of Margaret Pinter
Jarmila Saunders
Raymond Savidge a tribute to Jane & David
Ken Sawicki in memory of Dorothy & Stan Sawicki, My Parents
Verner G. Scheu in memory of Margaret Scheu
Lorne and Juanita Schlachter in memory of Bob & Helen Miller
Ray and Jean Schmitt
Liz Schneyder a tribute to My Family
Roelof and Diny Scholten in memory of Gerrit Hendrik & Geertruida Stronks
Dick J. and Brenda J. Schuler a tribute to Mrs. Jean Quelch & Staff & Residence of St. Michaels Health Centre & Martha House
Isobel Schuler in memory of Grandson Scott Neufeld
Elaine (Craven) Scotney in memory of My Brothers Jack, Bob & Tom
Reginald N. Scotney in memory of My Parents Norman & Fern Scotney
Elaine (Craven) Scotney in memory of My Parents Tom & Gladys Craven
Reginald N. Scotney in memory of My Scotney/Soder Grandparents
Sydney Scott in memory of Desmond Scott
John D. Scott in memory of M.S. McBeth
Gerald and Linda Scott
Russell and Leora Scratch in memory of Our Parents
John and Carol Seaman in memory of Ken Seaman
Marilyn Sebok in memory of George Sebok
Linda Selk in memory of Clark & Brad Selk, Evelyn & Gene Selk
Carlene Selk
Jetze and Henny Senneker
John Senneker in memory of Ann
Wendy Sera in memory of Kristina Archibald
Zoltan and Ann Sera in memory of Parents Frank & Eszter Sera, Grand Daughter Kristina Archibald, Brother Les Bodie, Brother Frank Sera
Sumio Setoguchi in memory of Amy Nakamura
Geraldine Shankland in memory of Mervin Shankland
Terry Shannon in memory of Norm Shannon, William & Katherine Gross
Marie Shaw
John and Wendy Sherman in memory of Andy & Ada Sherman, Gordon & Leah Gall
Richard and Mildred Shewchuk in memory of Tonya Renee Beck & Cindy Janet Garant
Joe and Mary Shigehiro in memory of Shigehiro & Tomiyama Parents
Tom and Mitsuko Shigehiro in memory of Our Parents
Steve and Lillian Shimek a tribute to Our Families
Dennis Shimoda in memory of Suzie & Charles Shimoda
Tom and Fumi Shimozawa
Irene Shippobotham in memory of Victor
Tomiko Shono
Tomiko Shono
Marjorie Sinnott in memory of Francis Bonertz & Annie Bonertz
Jackie Sirovyak, Lana Pitt, Kathy Stobbs in memory of Our Mom
Keith and Helen Skippen in memory of Ed, Mary & Bill Dittman, Brad & Clark Selk, Mel, Lizzie, Ralph & Dale Skippen
Irene Skretting in memory of Arnold & Selmar Skretting
Ionne Skretting in memory of Gudmund Skretting
Anne G. Skretting in memory of Helen Connor
Jerry and Stania Slomkowski in memory of G. & B. Krysa, S. & J. Slomkowski, M. & J. Kapalka, M. Krysa
Steve and Gladys Smetany
Elizabeth E. Smith in memory of Bill Smith
Lyle and Eleanor Smith in memory of Florence McIntosh, Earl Smith, George Hummel, Alice Hummel
Francis and Cicine Smith in memory of Tom & Ouida McAdam, Paul & Madeline Smith
Elwin and Anne Smith
Paul and Diane Smyth in memory of Stan Forczek, Al Hawley, Matthew de Casmaker & Ann Vander Beek
Paul F. Snopek
Shirley M. Sokvitne in memory of Signe Sokvitne
South Country Jamboree Society
Frank and Lorna Spanbauer in memory of Della Thornton
Lynda Spenceley in memory of Rob Spenceley
Emil and Bev Spengler in memory of Albert Spengler
Roy and Sharon Spooner in memory of Our Loving Parents
Glen and Bernice Sprague a tribute to Blaine Ironside Red Deer Hospital
Norm and Virginia Sprinkle in memory of Doug Ober
Alberta St. Amand in memory of Frank St. Amand
Lee Stachofski
Jennie and Don Stalker in memory of Ed & Jennie Svrsek, George & Dorothy Stalker & All Deceased Family Members
Patricia Staloner in memory of Phillip Jose
Peter and Diane Starrenburg in memory of Gerrit Starrenburg, Mary Tymburski, Peter Tymburski, Annie Starrenburg
Amy Stasiuk
Judy & Dean Stetson
Maureen Stevenson
Clayton C. Stobbs in memory of Joyce Stobbs
Ken and Sheila Stoddart in memory of Frank & Frances Cropper, Tom & Win Stoddert
Jenny Stolk in memory of Harry Stolk
Alojz and Ivka Straga in memory of Teresa Straga
Elizabeth Stroeve in memory of Herman Stroeve
Ben and Dorothy Stroeve
Mr. and Mrs. Cliff & Joanne Stroh a tribute to EMT's, ER Staff & Doctors Regional Hosptial
Candace Stryker in memory of Stan Stryker
Diane Burt Stuckey
Kazuko Sugimoto in memory of Nim Sugimoto, Fumi Sugimoto, Nob Sugimoto & Kurtz Sugimoto
Tomiko Sugimoto in memory of Toshiko Tanaka, Kay & Dean Rolfson
Sunnysite Colony Farming Co Ltd
Ron and Edith Svanes in memory of Isobel Wray & Mabel Svanes
Gordon Szpak in memory of Carol Szpak
Ruth Szteina in memory of Joe Szteina

T

Noris and Sach Taguchi in memory of Our Deceased Loved Ones
Irene Blumel in memory of Reed Blumel
Pat Takahashi in memory of James Takahashi
Fumiko Takahashi
Denise Takao
Fugi Takeda in memory of Husband Kinji
Richard and Dawn Takeda in memory of Our Mother Toshiko
Thelma Talbot in memory of Marvin Talbot, Ross & Freda Main
Marlene Tanaka in memory of Richard Tanaka, Hahn Stowell, Rena Tanaka, Janet Carter
Barb Tate in memory of Stephanie Gruca
Rosa Tavernini a tribute to Tavernini Family & MacNeil Family
Keith E. Taylor in memory of Marion Taylor & Kevin Taylor
Bill Teshima in memory of Yoshio & Kimie Teshima
The Butte Elks Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks 268 in memory of Elks Members That Passed Away in 2019
Iva Thiessen in memory of Ike Thiessen
Margaret Thole in memory of Takeda & Thole Families
Cliff Thomas in memory of Mary Thomas
Cliff Thomas in memory of Morison & Asako Tanaka
William and Joyce Thomas
Barbara Thompson in memory of Doug Thompson, Bill Kennedy, Friends & Family
H. Floyd and Annette Thompson in memory of Glenn Johnston
Miriam A. Thompson in memory of Joseph Thompson
Barbara Tiegs in memory of Ken Tiegs
Barbara Tiegs in memory of Paul Madge
Hazel Tilleman in memory of Harold Tilleman
Arleen Todd in memory of Lisa Todd
Lydia Tomasta in memory of Miro Tomasta & Karen Tomasta
Mr. and Mrs. S Tomita in memory of Our Loved Ones
Joe & Sumi Tomiyama in memory of Carolyn & Sterling
Dario and Helene Tonin in memory of The Antonio Tonin Family, Jake & Helen Kampen
Gary and Sheila Tonks
Frank and Sharon Toth in memory of All Family Members We Have Lost
Bonnie Tovell in memory of My Mother Norma Wicks
Dat Tran
Ken & Kathy Tratch in memory of Hal Meckelborg
Nick Trefan & Patricia Rock
Louis Tricsli in memory of Lydia Tricsli
Tak and Yoko Tsujita
Donna M. Turnbull in memory of Lee & Troy

U

Julius and Lorna Urban in memory of Hilda Rogers, Elek & Emma Urban
David F. Ursan in memory of Eleanor Ursan

V

Mary and Richard Valgardson in memory of Mr. & Mrs. Elles Peleskey, Mr. & Mrs. Art Valgardson
Larry and Marion Valgardson in memory of Ray Martin
Jerry and Alice Van Braak
Grad and Annie Van Gaal in memory of Burgwal & Van Gaal Family
Della M. Van Gaalen in memory of Adrian Van Gaalen, Donna Vreeken, Galen Vreeken
Cor and Hieke Van Gunst in memory of Kaitlyn Hieke Ritz
John and Lien Van Hal
C & A Van Maanen
Gerard A. van Nistelrooy in memory of Annie van Nistelrooy
Jacoba Van Ree in memory of Mom & Dad Westenbrugge, Sister Nellie & Brother Adriaan
Nellie Van Uden in memory of John Van Uden
Kathy Van Zeggelaar in memory of Gerrit Van Zeggelaar
Jim and Linda Vance in memory of Arthur, Juanita & Frank Vance
Toni Vande Ligt in memory of Frank Vande Ligt
Vicky V. Vanden Hoek a tribute to Norman (Sonny) & Marina Vannatta
Mary Vander Heyden
Christine and George Vanderberg in memory of Brandon Vanderberg
Ken Vanee
Audrey Vanson-Turner a tribute to Current Milk River Patients
Helen Vaselenak in memory of John & Norman Vaselenak
Christina Venhuis in memory of Jakob Venhuis & Trevor Venhuis
Mr. and Mrs. R.S. Vickers
Garry and Irene Vinje
Dick and Barb Visser in memory of Mient & Audrey Visser
Dung Vo
Lloyd Vornbrock in memory of Judy Vornbrock
John and Ann Vossebelt in memory of Rick Esselink
Hank and Agnes Vredegoor in memory of Parents, Sisters & Brothers
Walter and Janice Vucurevich
Phan Vuong

W

Randy and Cheryl Waddle
Brian and Trudy Walker in memory of Our Parents
Johan Wall
Frances Wallace in memory of James M.
Susan Walsh in memory of Edward Walsh
Carol Walter in memory of Gordon Walter
Mark Walton in memory of Margaret Walton
Sonia Ward in memory of Douglas Arthur Ward
Donna and Norm Ward in memory of Ken Elivk
Jack Warkentine in memory of Frieda Warkentine
Bob Wasilenko in memory of My Dear Wife Iris Wasilenko
Norman and Connie Watmough in memory of Harry, Rose, Barbie Michaelis
Sylvia P. Weaselhead in memory of Alex Fox & Frank Weasel Head
Matt Weaver a tribute to Dr. Joel & Kerri Weaver
Larry and Nina Weaver a tribute to Joel & Kerri Weaver
Ray and Joyce Webber in memory of Les & Nellie Webber, John Schroeder
Goldie and Gayle Weeks
John Weing in memory of Katie Weing
Ed Weisgerber in memory of John & Ann Weisgerber, Phil & Lowney Seifert
Jim and Carol Welby in memory of Carrie Louise Marshall
Leonard and Carol Welling in memory of Annabelle
Dick and Gloria Wendel
Karen Westwood in memory of Carol Tennant
Sandra J. White in memory of John & Allie White
Cliff White in memory of Theresa Mary White
Cliff White
Anne Whiteside in memory of Henry & Isabel Mikkelsen
Betty Wideman in memory of Rod Blades
Martha Wiest in memory of Reginald Wiest
Verna M. Wiest
Darlene Wigley in memory of Terry Rioux, Kay Rioux, Debbie Ingoldsby & Rose Sturn
Eva Wikenheiser in memory of Victor Wikenheiser
Emma & Pat Willcocks
Steven and Inge Williams
Robert Wilson
Dorothy E. Winter in memory of My Darling Husband Gerry and Our Parents
Ron and Robin Winter in memory of Bob & Joyce Lasier
Norm and Diane Winteringham in memory of All The Children
Katherine Wipf
Mary Witdouck in memory of Ralph & Mark Witdouck
Mark and Sue Wobick in memory of Jake Groenenboom
Gerald L. Wobick in memory of Mary T. Wobick
Larry Wolfe
Bill Woloshyniuk
Wong Family in memory of Missed Loved Ones
Judy Workman in memory of Delbert Workman
Leona Wright in memory of Garald Wright & Rob Forsyth
L. Ellen Wright in memory of Harry Wright
Judy Wright in memory of The Meissers
Glen and Patty Wright in memory of Matthew & Kaitlyn Wright
Brenda and Randy Wurzer in memory of Richard French
Angela and Dean Wutzke

X

Y

Mike and Barb Yakubowski in memory of Verna Hatton
Ed Yalowega in memory of Janet Yalowega
Irene Yamamoto in memory of Fusae & Sakatomi Yamamoto
Brent Yamamoto
Craig Yamamoto
Clifford Yanover & Lynda Hartley in memory of Dr. Julian Raphael
Daryl Yarmoloy in memory of Al Yarmoloy
Thomas Yates in memory of Midge Yates
Gary and Shelley Yates in memory of Brian Kaltenbruner, George & Agnes Roth, Margie & Gary Wyrostok
Ron and Kathryn Yoshida in memory of Our Parents
Don Young and Hazel Mitchell in memory of Graham & Julie Mitchell, Robert & Alice Young
Ken and Jackie Young a tribute to Irene, Nicole, Danielle & All the Speech Team

Z

Maria Zanolli in memory of Oreste Zanolli
Janet Zenarosa
Ralph Zentner in memory of Faith
Mary Zimmer & Family in memory of Frank Zimmer
Linda Zombori in memory of Nick Zombori
Emilia Zrim

     February 2020     
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Events & Programs

Support one of our many Events & Programs held throughout the year and get involved in Health Care in your community.

Chinook Regional Hospital Foundation

The Chinook Regional Hospital is located in the Atrium at the Chinook Regional Hospital in Lethbridge.

960 - 19 Street South
Lethbridge, AB   T1J 1W5

Phone: (403) 388-6001
E-Mail: info@crhfoundation.ca
Charitable Registration #10762 3241 RR0001

Copyright © 2020 Chinook Regional Hospital Foundation.